Sri Jnanakshi Vidyaniketan

CBSE Affiliated : 830103

Faculty


NO. Name of the Teacher Qualification
1 Jaya J (PRINCIPAL) M.A., B.Ed.
2 Ishwar Bhat(VISION CO-ORDINATOR) M.A., B.Ed.(Vidwan)

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
1 Saroj J A Deepak (HOD) B.SC., B.ED., M.A.
2 Vijayalakshmi Vishwanath DIP(Electronics), M.A., B.ED, DIP(Spl Edu)
3 Sindhu Sateesh M.A., D.Ed.
4 Gayathri Suresh TCH, B.A., M.Ed.
5 Swetha T M.A ,B.Ed.
6 Ashritha S B.E., M.Tech ,B.Ed.
7 Rekha Bhat B.Sc., MBA, B.Ed.
8 Vedavathy N M.A., B.Ed.
9 Shajana Begum B.Tech, D.Ed.
10 Sumitha Deepak B.E, M.Tech
11 Navaneetha Meenakshi MCA, NTT
12 Deepthi K L B.Com., B.Ed.

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
1 Anupama S (HOD) B.Sc., B.Ed.
2 Deepika R B.Com., B.Ed.
3 Prathima Hegde B.Sc., B.Ed.
4 Shubha K B.Sc., B.Ed.
5 Puja Prasad B.E., B.Ed.
6 Suma S TCH, B.Com., B.Ed.
7 Chaitra Arun B.Sc., MBA
8 Ramyashree M.Sc., B.Ed.
9 Sheela S B.Sc., B.Ed.
10 Meena A M.Sc.(math), B.Ed.
11 R Swethashree B.E., B.Ed.
12 Radhika D Prasad M.Sc.(math)

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Nirmala Nagarjuna (HOD) B.Sc., M.A ,B.Ed.
2 Veena S M.Sc., M.A, B.Ed.
3 Shubha S B.Sc., B.Ed.
4 Rajisha M.Sc(Electronics), B.Ed.
5 Aruna Vootla B.Sc., B.Ed.
6 Varalakshmi MS M.Sc(Home Science), B.Ed.
7 Aruna Sabbani B.Sc., B.Ed.
8 Rachana Malagi M.Sc., B.Ed.
9 Suma M M.Sc.
10 Sujatha Honalli B.Sc., B.Ed.

SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Aparna M N (HOD) B.E., M.A., B.Ed.
2 Karthika S M.A., B.Ed.
3 Manushree C N M.A.(Psychology) , B.Ed.
4 Brinda R M.Sc.(Geography), B.Ed.
5 Usha Murthy M.A., B.Ed.
6 Thara devi K S MSW, M.A., B.Ed.
7 Mani Meghalai NTT, B.Ed.
8 Chandrika Ramesh B.A., NTT , B.Ed.
9 Rekha R B.A., D.Ed.
10 Sowmya Gururaj B.Com, NTT, D.Ed.
11 Bharghavi Aravind B.A., B.Ed.

COMPUTER DEPTARTMENT
1 Renukappa C (HOD) MCA
2 Aarathi V DIP(Banking), DIP(Comp.Sci)
3 Rashmi Pawar B.Sc(Comp.Sci)
4 Chaitra H M MCA
5 Smitha S B.E.

KANNADA DEPARTMENT
1 Manjula Nagaraj (HOD) M.A., B.Ed.
2 Suma R M.A., B.Ed.
3 Sushma J B.A., B.Ed.
4 Lalitha Murthy B.A., B.Ed.
5 Sridhar M M.A., B.Ed.
6 Susheela R M.A., B.Ed.
7 Savitha P C M.A., B.Ed.
8 Vedavathi K P B.A., D.Ed.
9 Hanumakka B.A., D.Ed.

HINDI DEPARTMENT
1 Suhasini Suresh (HOD) B.Com., M.A., B.Ed.
2 Gayathri Bai M.A., B.Ed.
3 Vinutha S M.A., M.Ed.
4 Sudharani

SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT
1 Geetha Hegde (HOD) M.A., B.Ed.
2 R D Prameela M.A., M.Ed.
3 Latha N B.A., B.Ed.
4 Sneha Kulkarni B.Com., M.A.
5 Sumedha N Dixit

ART DEPARTMENT
1 Sharayu A Rao (HOD) B.Com., Fashion Dsgn
2 Sandhya Ravindra B.A., CVAP

MUSIC DEPARTMENT
1 Madhukar S Uppoor (HOD) B.Sc., M.A.(Music)
2 Sudha R B.Com, B.Music (Vidwath)

LIBRARY DEPARTMENT
1 Munirajaiah (HOD) M.A., M.LIS, PG-LAN
2 Roopa Pradeep B.LIS

PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
1 Neelu Rakesh (HOD) BSc,B.Ed., M.P.Ed.
2 Sharanabasappa R Noola B.A., B.P.Ed.
3 Shivanna K PUC , C.P.Ed.
4 Nagaveni H M (YOGA INSTRUCTOR) PUC,RPKVY CERTIFICATE
5 Sowmya M C (YOGA INSTRUCTOR) PUC
6 Anjana V B.Com., B.P.Ed.
7 Srinatha C V M.Sc., B.P.Ed.
8 Lokesh T J B.A., B.P.Ed.

NURSERY DEPARTMENT
1 Malathi Ravishankar(Head Mistress) NTT
2 Mamtha Shivshankar NTT
3 Ganga Gayathri NTT
4 Rathna NTT
5 Sumana M NTT
6 Sathya Priya NTT
7 Sujatha NTT
8 Jayashree B H NTT
9 Tejaswini NTT
10 Anjana Bhapat NTT
11 Kavitha D NTT
12 Kanthi Lakshmi NTT
13 Monika S NTT
14 Madhu M K NTT
15 Veena V Murabad NTT
16 Sapna Manjesh NTT
17 Anitha Raghavendra NTT
18 Nandini NTT
19 Latha NTT
20 Nagaveni H S NTT

OFFICE STAFF
1 Lakshmipathy PUC
2 Arun Kulkarni B.A.
3 Sandhya Padmanabha BCS , BCA
4 Sathyaprabha.R BSc(Comp.Sci.), Web designing at NIIT
5 Manmohan G(Store incharge) B.Sc(EMS)
6 Nalini H K Dip(Comp.sci.)