Sri Jnanakshi Vidyaniketan

CBSE Affiliated : 830103

Faculty


NO. Name of the Teacher QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION SUBJECT





1 Jayalakshmi Prakash B.SC, M.A ,B.Ed PRINCIPAL SCIENCE

ENGLISH DEPT


1 Saroj J A Deepak (HOD) B.SC., B.ED., M A TGT ENGLISH
3 Vijayalakshmi V M.A., B.ED, DIP (E & E) TGT ENGLISH
2 Sindhu Sateesh B.COM., NTT, M.A.,D.ED PRT ENGLISH
2 Gayathri Suresh TCH, B.A., B.Ed.,M.Ed TGT ENGLISH
3 Swetha T B.A., M.A ,B.Ed, D.Ed., PRT ENGLISH
4 Kavya B.E., B.Ed., PRT ENGLISH
5 Rekha Bhat B.SC., B.ED., MBA PRT ENGLISH
6 Ramaa Shekar M.A., B.Ed., PRT ENGLISH
7 Vedavathy M B.A ,M.A., B.Ed., PRT ENGLISH
8 Geeta Achar B.COM., MBA,D.ED PRT ENGLISH
9 Swati Kadni B.SC., D.Ed PRT ENGLISH

MATH DEPT


1 M V Basavaraju ( HOD) B.SC., TGT TGT MATHEMATICS
2 Anupama S B.SC., B.Ed.,M A TGT MATHEMATICS
3 Deepika R B.COM. D.Ed, B.Ed PRT MATHEMATICS
4 Prathima Hegde B.SC., B.Ed PRT MATHEMATICS
5 Rajeshwari Sairam B.SC., B.Ed., TGT MATHEMATICS
6 Kanyakumari B.SC., B.Ed PRT MATHEMATICS
7 Shubha K B.SC., B.Ed PRT MATHEMATICS
8 Puja P B.E., B.Ed., PRT MATHEMATICS
9 Suma S B.SC., TCH , B.Ed PRT MATHEMATICS
10 Charanya Ravi B.E., B.ED., TGT MATHEMATICS
11 Ramyashree B.SC., B.Ed., PRT MATHEMATICS
12 Sheela S B.Sc., NTT PRT MATHEMATICS
13 Anuradha S Joshi B.SC., B.Ed., PRT MATHEMATICS

SCIENCE DEPT


1 Nirmala Nagarjun ( HOD) B.SC, M.A ,B.Ed TGT SCIENCE
2 Veena A B.SC, M.A ,B.Ed TGT SCIENCE
3 Shubha S B.SC ., B.Ed PRT SCIENCE
4 Rajisha Anesh M.A., B.Ed PRT SCIENCE
5 Sravanthy K B.Sc ,M.SC , B.Ed PRT SCIENCE
6 Aruna Vootla B.SC., B.Ed PRT SCIENCE
7 Varalakshmi MS M.SC PRT SCIENCE
8 Aruna Sabbani B.SC ., B.Ed PRT SCIENCE

SOCIAL DEPT


1 Jaya J ( HOD) M.A., B.Ed TGT SOCIAL
2 Ruby Hoover SSLC, TCH PRT SOCIAL
3 Karthika S M.A., B.Ed PRT SOCIAL
4 Yogashri M.A., B.Ed TGT SOCIAL
5 Chandrika Ramesh DCA.,NTT , B.Ed PRT SOCIAL
6 Brinda K B.A, D.Ed., B.Ed PRT SOCIAL
7 Usha Murthy B.SC., B.Ed PRT SOCIAL
8 Aparna M N B.E., CIVIL PRT SOCIAL
9 Reena Shubhashini J M.Sc , B.Ed (Pursuing) PRT SOCIAL
10 Thara devi K S B.A, B.Ed, MSW PRT SOCIAL
11 Mani Meghalai NTT, B.Ed (Pursuing) PRT SOCIAL

COMP. DEPT


1 Renukappa C ( HOD) BCA,MCA TGT COMPUTER
2 Arathi DCS., (B.Com) PRT COMPUTER
3 Rashmi Pawar B.SC PRT COMPUTER
4 Akshatha Udupa B.SC., M.Sc(Comp) PRT COMPUTER
5 Jeevashree M R B.SC.(Comp) PRT COMPUTER
6 Chaitra H M B.SC, MCA PRT COMPUTER

KANNADA DEPT


1 Manjula Nagaraj ( HOD) M.A., B.Ed., TGT KANNADA
2 Suma R M.A., B.Ed., TGT KANNADA
3 Sushma J B.A., B.Ed., PRT KANNADA
4 Lalitha M B.A., B.Ed., TGT KANNADA
5 Sridhar M M.A., B.Ed., PRT KANNADA
6 Susheela R M.A., B.Ed., PRT KANNADA
7 Savitha P C M.A., B.Ed., PRT KANNADA
8 Vedavathi K P B.A., D.Ed., PRT KANNADA

HINDI DEPT


1 Suhasini Suresh ( HOD) B.Com., M.A., B.Ed., TGT HINDI
2 Gayathri Bai M.A., B.Ed., PRT HINDI
3 Vinutha S M.A., B.Ed., PRT HINDI
4 Vijayalakshmi S M.A., B.Ed., PRT HINDI

SANSKRIT DEPT


1 Ishwar Bhat ( HOD) M.A., B.Ed., (Vidwan) TGT SANSKRIT
2 Geetha Hegde M.A., B.Ed., PRT SANSKRIT
3 Prameela R D B.A., B.Ed., PRT SANSKRIT
4 Latha N M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed PRT SANSKRIT

ART


1 Sharayu A Rao ( HOD) B.Com., Fashion DsgN PRT ART
2 Sandhya Ravindra B.A., Dip (Comp)NTT PRT ART

MUSIC


1 Madhukar S Upoor B.Sc., M.A., (Music) MUSIC TEACHER MUSIC
2 Sudha R B.Com., (Music) Vocal MUSIC TEACHER MUSIC

LIBRARY


1 Munirajaiah BA.,B.LIS, M.A ,M.LIS LIBRARIAN LIBRARY
2 Roopa Pradeep PUC , C.LIS LIBRARY ASSISTANT LIBRARY
3 Rajeshwari R B.A, B.LIS , M.LIS ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN LIBRARY

PHYSICAL EDUCATION


1 Neelu Rakesh B.Sc, B.Ed, D.P.Ed, M.P.Ed P.E Teacher HEALTH & PHYSICAL Ed
2 Sharanabasappa R Noola B.A., C.P.Ed , B.P.Ed P.E Teacher HEALTH & PHYSICAL Ed
3 Shivanna K PUC , C.P.Ed P.E Teacher HEALTH & PHYSICAL Ed
4 Nagaveni H M
Yoga Teacher

NURSERY DEPARTMENT


1 Dolly Rao ( HOD) B.A., NTT HEAD MISTRESS NURSERY
2 Mamtha Shivshankar SSLC., NTT PRT NURSERY
3 Malathi Ravishankar B.A., NTT PRT NURSERY
4 Jayashree bhat B.Sc. DIPLOMO in MKTG PRT NURSERY
5 Ganga Gayathri B.A., NTT PRT NURSERY
6 Rathna PUC., NTT PRT NURSERY
2 Sumana M SSLC., NTT PRT NURSERY
3 Sathya Priya PUC., NTT PRT NURSERY
4 Sujatha PUC., NTT PRT NURSERY
5 Jayashree B H B.A., NTT PRT NURSERY
6 Saroja PUC., NTT PRT NURSERY
7 Tejaswini PUC., NTT PRT NURSERY
8 Anjana Bhapat B.A., NTT PRT NURSERY
9 Triveni B.A,FASHION DSG PRT NURSERY
10 Kavitha D BCOM, NTT PRT NURSERY
11 Kanthi Lakshmi B.A , NTT PRT NURSERY
12 Sowmya Gururaj DIP MTT PRT NURSERY
13 Monika S MA,NTT PRT NURSERY
14 Madhu M K B.A., NTT PRT NURSERY
15 Kirti Desai MSC/NTT PRT NURSERY
16 Sumedha N Dixit PUC,JODC PRT NURSERY
17 Veena V Murabad B.COM,NTC PRT NURSERY
18 Sapna manjesh B.COM,NTT PRT NURSERY
19 Anitha B.COM,NTT PRT NURSERY
20 Nandini BCOM, NTT PRT NURSERY
21 Latha MSC,MBA,NTT PRT NURSERY
22 Nagaveni H S NTT , B.A(Pursuing) PRT NURSERY

OFFICE STAFF


1 Jagannath P S B.A, B.COM Acountant OFFICE
2 Lakshmipathy PUC Office Assistant OFFICE
3 Arun Kulkareni B.A Office Assistant OFFICE
4 Sandhya Padmanabha DIP.C.S , BCA Office Assistant OFFICE
5 Sathyaprabha.R B.Sc(Comp),Dip Webdsgn Office Assistant OFFICE
6 Manmohan G B.Sc(EMS) Store incharge OFFICE